Nomination List For The Kaduna State Entermainment Awards 2017 - #KD

Northern Nigeria's Most Updated Music Platform...

Saturday

Nomination List For The Kaduna State Entermainment Awards 2017



The KADUNA ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS(THEKEAAWARDS) 2017  had its nomination show last night at Afrinet event center Kaduna,the event was one of a night to remember as Kayyswaggz and DJ cinch bagged in 4 nominations respectively ,here is the full list of the nominees.
  
1. BEST RNB/POP ARTISTE
*  ELVIS ADENIYI
*  OLAMILEKZY
*  PSON
. SHAWNWONDER
* ALHAJA ZEENA
*   BADMAN CAESAR
*  RAPZYRITA
*  BLIZZI
*  BOMAN
*  KARIM BREEZY

2. BEST RAP ARTISTE
§  IBI
§  ELAIDRIX
§  BBK GOERGE
§  AB1
§  KEL CYPHA
§  NIFTY BREEZY
§  KAYYSWAGGZ
§  DIA
§  V’ZAR
§  ELBLASH
3. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
§  KAYYSWAGGS
§  YUNGMILLZ
§  ALHAJA ZEENA
§  MARVELLOUS
§  DJ CINCH
§  DJ AB
§  IBI
§  KUSHEE
§  DIA
§  UMAR M SHERIFF
4. BEST INDEGENIOUS ARTISTE
§  LAICE
§  DJ CINCH
§  MIZ DEE
§  PAYNE
§  MAIMARTABA
§  DON P
§  AIMSKID
§  FEMEX
           
5. BEST COLLABORATION
§  AIMSKID FT. DJ A.B X KHEENGZ – ABASU
§  JABBS, DISTRIKT MATTERS AND PAYNE – FUSSIN
§  DJ CINCH-KD BOY FOR LIFE FT IBI,DIA AND BBK
§  SARKIN KADUNA BY KING SNIFFY FT BOC AND GENESIS
§  KADA NAIJA- ONE KADUNA FT KD ALL STARS (PENNY, CLARE JABESH, BBK, FREDDY, DJ CINCH, KOLLABO, OLUWANATTY, GIWA FARIDA
§  LAWBONE FT HENZEE –ME AND YOU
§  MY WORLD BY ROCKBAZE  FT PHEROWSHUZ AND DANDY PAMA
6. NEXT RATED
§  ATICA
§  MCKENZY
§  PAYNE
§  JONNY WONDER
§  MIZ DEE
§  MR DEK
§  KARIM BREEZY
§  BOMAN
§  KASHKUDI
§  GRAMMYBOI

7. GOSPEL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
§  PENIEL VICTORY SILAS
§  JAY MUN
§  EFF-ELL
§  MR DAMZ
§  NANCEE KYONG
§  NEWBRID
§  MISTA G YAKUBU
8. BEST MUSIC VIDEO /DIRECTOR
§  VON JAY FT NIFTY BREEZY- KUDI NA KAWAI
§  AIMSKIED FT. DJ A.B X KHEENGZ – ABASU VIDEO
§  KAYYSWAGGS –SHE SAID IT
§  KAYYSWAGGZ –SHE GAT ME
§  NOBODY BY WAX J
§  MY WORLD BY ROCKBAZE FT PHEROWSHUZ AND DANDY PAMA
§  ALHAMDULILAH BY IBI

9. BEST MUSIC PRODUCER
§  JESSE BEATZ
§  MILEZK9 X
§  SUKEEZ
§  BURNING SOUNDZ
§  DJ CINCH
§  METRO
§  STEVE JAZZ
§  HK

10. AREWA ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
§  RUBY GYANG
§  BOC
§  DR SMITH
§  MORELL
§  CLASSIQ
§  DIJA
§  AY FASHION
§  DEEZELL
MOVIES

11. BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR (MALE)
§  VINCENT OPURUM
§  UJAMS CBRIEL
§  IBRAHIM DADDY
§  ABBSASS ABBASS
§  ZAHARADEEN SANI

12. BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
§  LUCY AMEH
§  ELLA AVONG
§  KHALISA MOHAMMED
§  BEATRICE AUTA WILLIAMS
§  HADIZA ALIYU GABON
§  AMINA AMAR
§  UMAH SHEHU

13. BEST FILM DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
§  TOKA MCBARO
§  FALALU DAURAYI
§  ALFA ZAZI
§  SHOLA ADEKOLA

14. BEST DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
§  CASTRO T.I JACOB
§  BOKA
§  LAWANDI U. WASH
§  DON J
§  SANI 2SB
§  FEMI COKER
§  JOE PETERS
15. BEST SCRIPT WRITER
§  SALAMATU BARGO
§  JAMIL NAFSI
§  REUBEN ROBERT
§  JIBRIL ABDULLAHI
16. BEST SHORT FILM
§  BAI DADAI DA MUTUWA BA – ABDULJABAL A. AHMED
§  ALONE – JUSTINE THOMAS OCHUKO
§  CHILD TRAFFICKING – ABDULAHI AHMED
§  PSYCHOTIC – JUSTINE THOMAS OCHUKO
§  AREWA LOVE STORY – DAN LONDON
§  RECESSION BY JOHN AYOK

17. BEST FILM/TV SERIES OF THE YEAR
§  RARIYA – RAHAMA SADAU
§  KADA RIVER – TOKA MCBARO
§  EHN? OSI GINI – ONYEAMA NWODO
§  ABU HASSAN – ZAHARADEEN SANI
§  STREAM IN THE DESERT – SHOLA ADEKOLA
§  WHAT IS LOVE BY ABIA GREEN
18. BEST PRODUCER
§  SHOLA ADEKOLA  
§  RAHAMA SADAU
§  ZAHARADEEN SANI
§  UZEE CONCEPT
§  FALALU DAURAYI

MEDIA
19. OAP OF THE YEAR (MALE)
§  TUNJI (LIBERTY)
§  BEGE DAUDA  (INVICTA)
§  WONDER MAN(RAY POWER)
§  LINUS EMMANUEL (INVICTA)
§  JAKES TUDU (LIBERTY)
§  STITCHES (KSMC)
§  EMMANUEL SHUAIBU (INVICTA)
§  AI COOL (KSMC)
§  MURPHEUS RHYMZ (LIBERTY)

20. OAP OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
§  DASHEN USMAN (INVICTA)
§  ROSE YUSUF (LIBERTY RADIO)
§  JOY UYO ADEJO(JUA) (INVICTA)
§  ELLA TALKS (KASU FM)
§  JEDIDAH JADE JOHN (INVICTA)
§  STEPH KWIS(RAYPOWER)
§  SIM EMMANUEL (ABU FM)
§  ZEATY (LIBERTY RADIO)
§  SARAH RAINBOW OSANGA (INVICTA)

21.BEST ENTERTAINMENT RADIO PROGRAM
§  LITEUP AREWA (LIBERTY)
§  STARDUST (LIBERTY)
§  LUNCHBOX (KASU FM)
§  GRAFFITI (LIBERTY)
§  CROCCITY TOP 20 (RAY POWER)
§  SPOT ON (INVICTA)
§  TRACTBACK (INVICTA)

22. BEST RADIO PROGRAME (SPORTS)
§  SPORT RIDE (LIBERTY )
§  SPORTYLICIOUS (INVICTA)
§  POPULAR SIDE (BRILLA )

23. BEST ENTERTAINMENT BLOG
§  OLAF.COM.NG        
§  SPELLSMEDIA.COM           
§  ZIONITEBLOG.COM
§  KADANAIJA.COM
§  SEEPMUZIK.COM
§  ZIONADEBISI.COM
§  AREWACONNECT24.COM
§  WWW.KROCKCITYDEGREEZ.COM
§  WWW.EXCLUSIVES.COM.NG
§  WWW.BESTXPLORER.COM
§  WWW.MADEINKROCKCITY.COM
§  WWW.JUDITHCALEB.COM 

OTHER
24. BEST COMEDIAN
§  DAN LONDON
§  DABBASON SYLVANUS(KAPTIN SYLVA DEE)
§  OLA D
§  ANOINTED TALKER
§  MC PARROT 
25. BEST DJ
§  DJ FEMFAD
§  DJ BENZEE
§  DJ EVA
§  DJ WHITE
§  DJ TEEFLAMEZ
§  DJ DAMMY

26. BEST FASHION HOUSE
§  GBASKI NATION
§  HOUSE OF KAYA
§  HAFMARDESIGNSBYSUSU
§  BADASKY
§  MUMMY’S FASHION
§  MMK (ME AND MY KAFTAN)
§  HOUSE OF BOBI
§  MAGVOILE
§  JAYMEELAH DESIGNS
§  XCHAFES COLLECTIBLES
§  3REECREPUBLIC
§  GINA’S CLOTHING
§  SAHARA FASHION
§  RIK FASHION HOUSE

27. BEST MODEL (MALE)
§  SUNDAY AKUT
§  DAVID ANDREW
§  FRANCIS MONA
§  FRANCIS DAVIEZ
§  VICTOR JABARI
§  MICHAEL ADESEWO
§  MICHAEL OPAWOYI 

28. BEST MODEL (FEMALE)
§  PHINA
§  GRACIOUS TIMMAC
§  JOY JOSHUA
§  NTYAK BIBI BISAN
§  TIAMARI WOODS
§  ANGEL DOMINIC
§  PENINNA JOSHUA
§  HADASSAH ILIYA
§  BLESSING BAJEH ASHIO

No comments: